Cute Onion Club - Onion Head

Sunday, May 22, 2011

Kim Jae Wook

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

Born March 13, 1981 (age 30)kusottare(1981-03-13) Seoul, South Korea
Occupation Actor
Years active 2003–present

Korean name
Hangul 김남길
Hanja 金南佶
Revised Romanization Gim Nam-gil
McCune–Reischauer Kim Nam-kil
Website
http://www.kimnamgil.asia 
Kim Nam-gil (Hangul: 김남길) (born 13 March 1981), is a South Korean actor. He used to go by the name Lee Han and later decided to use his real name since the movie Public Enemy Returns in 2008. He was honoured with a few awards for his excellent acting as Bidam in MBC TV Series Queen Seon Deok in 2009. He has enlisted in the army in 2010 after SBS TV Series Bad Boy. He was admitted to the army camp in Nonsan on July 15 for 4 weeks of basic military training and will serve as a public service worker at Gangnam-gu office according to the selective service system. He supported GFSC (Good Friend Save the Child) movement with KOICA (Korean International Cooperation Agency) by attending as a gratuitous special guest at the third Korea-Japan Festa of Friendship and received an achievement award from the Mongolian local government

  • Filmography

Films

  1. Lovers Vanished (2010)
  2. Amajonui Nunmool (2010) - narrator
  3. Handphone (2009)
  4. Portrait of a Beauty (2008)
  5. Modern Boy (2008)
  6. Public Enemy Returns (2008)
  7. No Regret (2006)
  8. Don't Look Back (2006)
  9. Low Life (2004)

TV series

  1. Personal Taste (Cameo)
  2. Bad Guy (TV series) (SBS, 2010)
  3. Queen Seon Deok (TV series) (MBC, 2009)
  4. When Spring Comes (TV series) (KBS2, 2007)
  5. Several Questions That Make Us Happy (KBS2,2007)
  6. Lovers (SBS, 2006)
  7. Goodbye Solo (KBS2, 2006)
  8. My Name is Kim Sam Soon (MBC, 2005)
  9. Be Strong, Geum-soon! (MBC, 2005)
  10. Non Stop4 (MBC, 2004)

Other Performance

  1. Bakmugeon Family Drama (2003)
  2. Theater: A Midsummer Night's Dream (2000)

Awards

  1. 2010 46th PaekSang Arts Awards - Best New Actor in the field of TV.
  2. 2009 17th Korean Culture, Entertainment Award in the field of movie - Best New Actor.
  3. 2009 Style icon Award - TV Award.
  4. 2009 MBC Drama Awards - Male Excellence Award
  5. 2009 MBC Drama Awards - Best Couple Award (with Lee Yo Won in Queen Seon Deok)

Welcome To KikyLicious World: Main Cast of Korean Drama Bad "Boy"

Welcome To KikyLicious World: Main Cast of Korean Drama Bad "Boy"

Main Cast of Korean Drama Bad "Boy"








 




Monday, May 16, 2011

More about Ji Hoo (지후)


  • Name: Ji Hoo
  • Hangul: 지후
  • Born: June 27, 1986
  • Birthplace: South Korea
  • Height: 183 cm. 
Bad Guy / Nabbeun Namja (SBS / 2010) as Inspector Lee Beom-Woo
 


Ji Hoo (지후) - 그대 떠나는 날
(Ji Hoo (film board) - I was leaving for)Release Date : 2011.01.05
Genre : Ballad
Language : Korean
Bitrate : 320k


Wednesday, May 4, 2011

synopsis of the Korean drama "bad boy " Also known as "Bad Man"


Title: 나쁜 남자 / Nappeun Namja / Bad Guy
Chinese Title : 坏小子
Also known as: Bad Man / Bad Boy
Genre: Thriller, melodrama, mystery
Episodes: 17
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: 2010-May-26 to 2010-Aug-5
Air time: Wednesday & Thursday 21:55

Cast
Kim Nam Gil as Shim Gun Wook
- Kang Soo Han as Gun Wook (child)
Han Ga In as Moon Jae In
Kim Jae Wook as Hong Tae Sung
- Park Joon Mok as Tae Sung (child)
Oh Yun Soo as Hong Tae Ra
- Moon Ga Young as Tae Ra (teen)
Jung So Min (정소민) as Hong Mo Ne
Jun Gook Hwan (전국환) as President Hong
Kim Hye Ok as Mrs. Shin
Kim Jung Tae as Jang Kam Dok
Ha Joo Hee as Jun Hye Joo
Shim Eun Kyung as Moon Won In
Park Ah In (박아인) as Da Rim
Jung Seung Oh (정승오) as Uhm Sang Moo
Jun Min Seo as (Tae Ra’s daughter)
Lee Ji Eun (이지은) as Sun Young (child)
Song Ji Eun as Gun Wook’s mother
Ji Hoo (지후) as Lee Bum Woo
- Chae Gun (채건) as Bum Woo (child)
Song Joo Yeon as Song Joo Yeon
Baek Hyun Sook (백현숙)
Kim Eung Soo
Chu Hun Yub
Go Eun Ah
Toyohara Kosuke
Production Credits
Director: Lee Hyung Min (이형민)
Screenwriter: Kim Jae Eun (김재은)
Kim Nam Gil as Shim Gun Wook

Han Ga In as Moon Jae In

Kim Jae Wook as Hong Tae Sung
Oh Yun Soo as Hong Tae Ra
Jung So Min (정소민) as Hong Mo Ne
Sisynops

Gun Wook (Kim Nam Gil) plots revenge against the Haeshin Group, a large corporation to whom Tae Sung (Kim Jae Wook) is the heir.

thank to : You

Follow by Email